March 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 Year 4 Do This in Memory Mass In Church of the Immaculate Conception (10am) | ||||
4 Year 4B Junior Football Skills Session in JS (3pm-4pm) Year 5 soccer in SS (3pm-4pm) |
5 Seed to pot Session 2: Year 3 & Year 5 |
6 Year 3B Yoga (3pm - 3:45pm) Year 1B Yoga (2:15 - 3pm) Draw and Talk Therapy (SS) Year 1 Screening (JS) Nursery Programme: GRTL Celebration Day (11am SS) Year 7 Confirmation Retreat (St Pat's Hall 9:30-12 noon) |
7 Rise NI Session 2 P3A (9:30-10:30am) World Book Day Draw and Talk Therapy (JS (am) SS (pm) Year 2B Rugbytots (2:15 - 3:15pm) Year 5 Netball SS (3pm - 4pm) Year 7 Confirmation Practice in Church of the Immaculate Conception (7pm) |
8 EA Music Assessment for Year 4 Nursery Schools for Hope Session 6 Review Hope (Pupils Only) |
9 Year 7 Confirmation in the Church of the Immaculate Conception (Year 7A @ 11am and Year 7B @ 2pm) |
10 |
11 Year 4B Junior Football skills session JS (3pm - 4pm) Year 5 Soccer SS (3pm - 4pm) |
12 Year 7A Your Life Programme KS2 Beginners Golf Starts in the SS for Pupils who enrolled in Group [2] (3pm - 4pm) Year 6 After Schools Booster Club |
13 Year 7B Your Life Programme Year 6 EA Music Festival, Derry (1pm) Draw and Talk Therapy SS Year 1B Yoga (2:15 - 3pm) Year 3B Yoga (3pm - 3:45pm) |
14 RISE NI Session 3 P3A (9:30-10:30am) Draw and Talk Therapy (JS (am) SS (pm) Year 2B Rugbytots (2:15 - 3pm) Year 5 Netball SS (3pm - 4pm) |
15 Nursery Schools for Hope Obstacle Course (Parent Session) SS (10am NR1 & 11am NR2) |
16 |
17 |
18 Parade with Year 5 & Year 6 School Closed in lieu of St Patrick's Day |
19 Early Bird Athletics Club SS (8:15am- 8:45am) KS2 Beginners Golf SS for Pupils who enrolled in Group [2] (3pm-4pm) School Reopens For Pupils |
20 World Story Day Draw and Talk Therapy SS Year 4 First Confession in Church of the Immaculate Conception (1:30pm) |
21 The DEEDS Programme (Year 7A) RISE NI Session 4 (P3A 9:30-10:30am) Draw and Talk Therapy (JS (am) SS (pm) Year 2B RugbyTots (2:15 - 3:15pm) Year 5 Netball SS (3pm - 4pm) |
22 Nursery Schools for Hope Session 8: Stepping Stones (Pupils Only) |
23 Year 4 Do This in Memory Mass in Church of the Immaculate Conception (6:30pm) |
24 |
25 Year 5 Soccer SS (3pm - 4pm) Year 3A Junior Football Skills Session JS (3pm - 4pm) |
26 Year 6 After Schools Booster Club KS2 Beginners Golf Starts in SS for Pupils who enrolled in Group [2] (3pm - 4pm) Early Bird Athletics Club SS (8:15am- 8:45am) Seed to pot Session 3: Year 3 & Year 5 |
27 Draw and Talk Therapy SS Stations of the Cross JS (2pm) Year 1B Yoga (2:15 - 3pm) Year 3B Yoga (3pm - 3:45pm) |
28 Draw and Talk Therapy JS (am) Easter Holidays, School Closes on Holy Thursday (12 noon) |
29 |
30 |
31 |
April 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 School Reopens |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
May 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 | ||
6 Bank Holiday |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 Staff Training Day (School closed to Pupils) |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
June 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 | |||||
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 School Closes for Summer (12 noon) |
29 |
30 |
July 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |
August 2024 | ||||||
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 | |||
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
31 |